Explore Routine Login

Mangifera Indica Seed Butter

Our database includes 561 products that contain Mangifera Indica Seed Butter.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Mangifera Indica Seed Butter isn't fungal acne safe.

Also known as: Mango Seed Butter

Mangifera Indica Seed Butter is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

30 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Sensitivity • Texture • Redness

Where it's used

Mangifera Indica Seed Butter is most often found as ingredient number 13 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Mangifera Indica Seed Butter the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57696
  • INCI Name: MANGIFERA INDICA SEED BUTTER
  • EC #:  290-045-4
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.