Explore Routine Login

Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract

Our database includes 168 products that contain Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract.

Explained

Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract comes from the avocado.

Avocados are rich in fatty acids. About 67% of these fatty acids is made up of oleic acid. Palmitic acid and linoleic acid are also present.

Besides fatty acids, avocados also have B vitamins, vitamin K, vitamin C, vitamin E, and potassium.

Also known as: Avocado Fruit Extract

Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59096
  • INCI Name: PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  232-428-0
  • All Functions: Emollient, Moisturising, Skin Conditioning, Smoothing, Soothing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.