You should know
What it is
Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate is a type of Hyaluronic Acid.
Hyaluronic Acids help moisturize, soothe, and protect the skin.
Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 2.7% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
58 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.
Users who like it 💖
Often have the following skin types:
Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:
Where it's used
Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate is most often found as ingredient number 28 within an ingredient list.
Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate, they all have a concentration of 0.05% specified within their ingredient lists.
These are the categories of products that use Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate the most:
Products with Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate
- CosIng ID: 58706
- INCI Name: SODIUM ACETYLATED HYALURONATE
- All Functions: Humectant