Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment

Our database includes 33 products that contain Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment.

Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

29 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Normal

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Dullness • Sensitivity • Redness • Dark Spots

Where it's used

Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lactobacillus/Rice Ferment the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92805
  • INCI Name: LACTOBACILLUS/RICE FERMENT
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.