Browse all ingredients

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Our database has 34 products that contain Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil.

Description

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil is an antioxidant and is an oil.

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.63% of the products in our database containing it.

At a glance

form of
Oil
form of
Antioxidant

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55202
  • INCI Name: CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Hair Conditioning, Oral Care, Skin Conditioning, UV Absorber
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.