Browse all ingredients

Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract

Our database has 20 products that contain Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract.

Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.30% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38423
  • INCI Name: SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-625-3
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.