Explore Routine Login

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables

Our database includes 169 products that contain Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables.

You should know

What it is

Oil

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Where it's used

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34239
  • INCI Name: HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • EC #:  232-273-9
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.