Browse all ingredients

Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate

Our database has 15 products that contain Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate.

Description

We don't have a description for Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate.

Caprylyl Caprylate/Caprate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.28% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89985
  • INCI Name: CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.