We don't have a description for Capryloyl Salicylic Acid.
Capryloyl Salicylic Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.8% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
33 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.
Users who like it 💖
Often have the following skin types:
Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:
Where it's used
Capryloyl Salicylic Acid is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Capryloyl Salicylic Acid the most:
Products with Capryloyl Salicylic Acid
- CosIng ID: 32421
- INCI Name: CAPRYLOYL SALICYLIC ACID
- All Functions: Skin Conditioning