Browse all ingredients

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract

Our database has 18 products that contain Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract.

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.33% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84402
  • INCI Name: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  293-515-7
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.