Browse all ingredients

Betula Platyphylla Japonica Bark Extract

Our database has 3 products that contain Betula Platyphylla Japonica Bark Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Betula Platyphylla Japonica Bark Extract.

Betula Platyphylla Japonica Bark Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.06% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54759
  • INCI Name: BETULA PLATYPHYLLA JAPONICA BARK EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.