Browse all ingredients

Betaine Salicylate

Our database has 28 products that contain Betaine Salicylate.

Description

Betaine Salicylate is a BHA. It can be good for be good for sensitive skin. It can help to reduce large pores.

Betaine Salicylate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.52% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Antimicrobial

At a glance

form of
BHA
reduces
Irritation
reduces
Large Pores

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54747
  • INCI Name: BETAINE SALICYLATE
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Keratolytic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.