Explore Routine Login

Apium Graveolens Extract

Our database includes 49 products that contain Apium Graveolens Extract.

Explained

Apium Graveolens Extract is derived from celery. It contains antioxidants such as Ferulic Acid and Caffeic Acid.

Antioxidants help fight free-radicals. Free-radicals are molecules that may damage your skin cells

Also known as: Celery Extract

Apium Graveolens Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Apium Graveolens Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Apium Graveolens Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82315
  • INCI Name: APIUM GRAVEOLENS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-667-9
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.