Explore Routine Login

Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil

Our database includes 334 products that contain Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Also known as: Baobab Seed Oil

Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.7% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

23 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Dryness • Sensitivity • Dullness

Where it's used

Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil is most often found as ingredient number 15 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil, they all have a concentration of 15% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54411
  • INCI Name: ADANSONIA DIGITATA SEED OIL
  • EC #:  294-680-8
  • All Functions: Emollient, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.