Explore Routine Login

Ulmus Davidiana Root Extract

Our database includes 441 products that contain Ulmus Davidiana Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Ulmus Davidiana Root Extract.

Also known as: Elm Root Extract and Slippery Elm Extract

Ulmus Davidiana Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

19 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Dry

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Redness • Dryness • Dullness • Texture

Where it's used

Ulmus Davidiana Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Ulmus Davidiana Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59937
  • INCI Name: ULMUS DAVIDIANA ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.