Explore Routine Login

Tricaprylin

Our database includes 156 products that contain Tricaprylin.

You should know

Explained

Tricaprylin is a fragrance.

Tricaprylin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Tricaprylin is most often found as ingredient number 7 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tricaprylin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 80302
  • INCI Name: TRICAPRYLIN
  • EC #:  208-686-5
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.