Explore Routine Login

Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract

Our database includes 232 products that contain Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract is an antioxidant.

Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

Community Stats

21 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Normal Sensitive

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Redness • Dryness • Sensitivity • Dullness

Where it's used

Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59794
  • INCI Name: TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Hair Conditioning, Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.