Explore Routine Login

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter

Our database includes 267 products that contain Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter isn't fungal acne safe.

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter is most often found as ingredient number 12 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 60295
  • INCI Name: THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.