Explore Routine Login

Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract

Our database includes 38 products that contain Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract.

Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Soothing

Where it's used

Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 27 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Taraxacum Officinale Rhizome/Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 38474
  • INCI Name: TARAXACUM OFFICINALE RHIZOME/ROOT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  273-624-6
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Soothing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.