Explore Routine Login

Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil

Our database includes 69 products that contain Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil.

You should know

Benefits

Reduces Irritation

Explained

Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil is an oil. It can be good for be good for sensitive skin.

Also known as: Blue Tansy Flower Oil

Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil is most often found as ingredient number 14 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Tanacetum Annuum Flower Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92217
  • INCI Name: TANACETUM ANNUUM FLOWER OIL
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.