Explore Routine Login

Sphingolipids

Our database includes 101 products that contain Sphingolipids.

Explained

We don't have a description for Sphingolipids.

Sphingolipids is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Sphingolipids is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Sphingolipids the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78753
  • INCI Name: SPHINGOLIPIDS
  • EC #:  285-526-0
  • All Functions: Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.