Explore Routine Login

Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract

Our database includes 116 products that contain Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract.

Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Pyrus Communis Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58856
  • INCI Name: PYRUS COMMUNIS FRUIT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-131-1
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.