Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

Our database has 96 products that contain Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil.

Ingredient Description

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the ripe seed kernel of the Sweet Almond Tree, Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis, Rosaceae

What it is:

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil Stats

  • Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 3% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78927
  • INCI Name: PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL
  • EC #:  - / 291-063-5
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.