Explore Routine Login

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate

Our database includes 330 products that contain Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate is a skin conditioner with emollient and emulsifier properties.

It is an esther of stearic acid and Polyglycerin-10.

This ingredient may not be Malassezia folliculitis, or fungal-acne safe.

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.8% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

17 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Oily

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Dullness • Acne • Redness

Where it's used

Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate is most often found as ingredient number 25 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78771
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.