Explore Routine Login

Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate

Our database includes 289 products that contain Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate isn't fungal acne safe.

Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

21 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Combination Oily

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Seborrheic Dermatitis • Fungal Acne • Redness • Oiliness

Where it's used

Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78764
  • INCI Name: POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
  • EC #:  279-230-0
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.