Explore Routine Login

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil

Our database includes 153 products that contain Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil is most often found as ingredient number 12 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 59662
  • INCI Name: PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED OIL
  • All Functions: Emollient, Humectant, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.