Phycosaccharide Ac

Explained

This is not an INCI ingredient. According to a manufacturer, this ingredient has the following INCI names:

hydrolyzed algin + zinc sulfate

The manufacturer claims this ingredient has anti-acne, sebum regulating, anti-bacterial, healing, and mattifying properties.

See all 3 products with Phycosaccharide Ac

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%