Explore Routine Login

Hydrolyzed Algin

Our database includes 191 products that contain Hydrolyzed Algin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Hydrolyzed Algin.

Hydrolyzed Algin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Hydrolyzed Algin is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrolyzed Algin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56529
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED ALGIN
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.