Explore Routine Login

Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil

Our database includes 193 products that contain Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil.

Explained

Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne
Community Rating
Liked

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.

Alternative names

Prickly Pear Seed Oil

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.4%
Top categories
Moisturizers
Treatments
Cleansers
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 89820
INCI Name OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA SEED OIL
EC #  290-109-1
All Functions Emollient