Explore Routine Login

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil

Our database includes 61 products that contain Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil.

You should know

Explained

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil is created from the lavender plant.

Lavender oil has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antimicrobial activities. Many components of lavender flowers are antioxidants, such as ferulic acid, caffeic acid, and several flavonoids.

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking

Community Stats

14 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Dry Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Dryness • Fine Lines • Sensitivity • Dullness

Where it's used

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 96168
  • INCI Name: LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER OIL
  • All Functions: Masking
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.