Explore Routine Login

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract

Our database includes 164 products that contain Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract.

You should know

What it is

Fragrance

Explained

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is a fragrance.

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Community Stats

11 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Dry

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Dryness • Redness • Sensitivity • Dullness

Where it's used

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84226
  • INCI Name: LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER/LEAF/STEM EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-995-2 / 283-994-0
  • All Functions: Flavouring, Masking, Oral Care, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.