Lactococcus Ferment Lysate

Our database has 53 products that contain Lactococcus Ferment Lysate.

Ingredient Description

Lactococcus Ferment Lysate is a lysate of the fermentation product of Lactococcus

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

Lactococcus Ferment Lysate Stats

  • Lactococcus Ferment Lysate is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 1% of products in our database contain it.
  • 1 user has liked this ingredient

Ingredient Functions

Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 58026
  • INCI Name: LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.