Explore Routine Login

Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters

Our database includes 265 products that contain Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters isn't fungal acne safe.

Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.7% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Community Stats

47 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Sensitivity • Redness • Acne

Where it's used

Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters is most often found as ingredient number 15 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56623
  • INCI Name: HYDROLYZED JOJOBA ESTERS
  • All Functions: Film Forming, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.