Explore Routine Login

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil

Our database includes 157 products that contain Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil.

You should know

What it is

Exfoliant
Oil

Benefits

Anti-Aging

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil is an exfoliant, is an oil, and isn't fungal acne safe. It can help to reduce the effects of aging.

Also known as: Jojoba Wax Beads

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

Community Stats

48 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who like it 💖

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Oily

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fine Lines • Dullness • Pores • Texture

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Oily

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Dryness • Sensitivity • Pores

Where it's used

Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil is most often found as ingredient number 9 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 76610
  • INCI Name: HYDROGENATED JOJOBA OIL
  • EC #:  296-292-4 / -
  • All Functions: Abrasive, Emollient, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.