Explore Routine Login

Hippophae Rhamnoides Water

Our database includes 39 products that contain Hippophae Rhamnoides Water.

You should know

Explained

Hippophae Rhamnoides Water is created by distilling parts of the seabuckthorn plant.

Hippophae Rhamnoides Water is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Hippophae Rhamnoides Water is most often found as ingredient number 6 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Hippophae Rhamnoides Water, they all have a concentration of 70% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Hippophae Rhamnoides Water the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 84162
  • INCI Name: HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES WATER
  • EC #:  290-292-8
  • All Functions: Flavouring, Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.