Explore Routine Login

Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract

Our database includes 114 products that contain Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract is an antioxidant.

Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Antioxidant

Where it's used

Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Haematococcus Pluvialis Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56494
  • INCI Name: HAEMATOCOCCUS PLUVIALIS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Antioxidant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.