Glycereth-7 Triacetate

Explained

We don't have a description for Glycereth-7 Triacetate yet.

See all 32 products with Glycereth-7 Triacetate

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Solvent Capable of dissolving another substance.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Treatments
Moisturizers
Eye Care
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 76286
INCI Name GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
EC #  -
All Functions Emollient, Solvent