Explore Routine Login

Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil

Our database includes 47 products that contain Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil.

Explained

Cucumis Sativus Seed Oil is created from the seeds of the cucumber.

Cucumber seed oil is an emollient, meaning it helps hydrate the skin. Emollients create a barrier on the skin that prevents moisture from escaping.

Cucumber seed oil also contains Vitamin E, an antioxidant and soothing ingredient.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne
Community Rating
Disliked

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Treatments
Moisturizers
Cleansers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

References

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 87423
INCI Name CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED OIL
EC #  - / 289-738-4
All Functions Emollient, Skin Conditioning