Browse all ingredients

Cucumis Sativus Seed Extract

Our database has 3 products that contain Cucumis Sativus Seed Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Cucumis Sativus Seed Extract.

Cucumis Sativus Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.05% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55605
  • INCI Name: CUCUMIS SATIVUS SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-738-4
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.