You should know
What it is
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil comes from the bitter orange, an orange native to Southeast Asia.
This orange is commonly used in cosmetics and food. It is a common ingredient for marmalade.
Citrus peels are often made up of mainly limonene, a fragrance with a citrus scent. They also contain flavonoids, which have anti-inflammatory properties.
Also known as: Neroli Oil and Orange Blossom Oil
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.9% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
31 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.
Users who dislike it 💔
Often have the following skin types:
Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:
Where it's used
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil the most:
Products with Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Oil
- CosIng ID: 75213
- INCI Name: CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS OIL
- All Functions: Masking