Browse all ingredients

Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil

Our database has 13 products that contain Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil.

Description

Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of the Bitter Orange, Citrus aurantium L. var. amara L., Rutaceae

Citrus Aurantium Amara Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.25% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Bitter Orange Flower Oil / Neroli Oil

What it does:

Masking, Skin Conditioning

At a glance

form of
Oil

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82488
  • INCI Name: CITRUS AURANTIUM AMARA FLOWER OIL
  • EC #:  - / 277-143-2
  • All Functions: Masking, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.