Explore Routine Login

Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Extract

Our database includes 75 products that contain Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Extract.

Explained

Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Extract comes from the flowering chrysanthemum plant. These plants are native to Asia.

This chrysanthemum has anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. It also contains camphor, a fragranted wax.

Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Chrysanthemum Indicum Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82406
  • INCI Name: CHRYSANTHEMUM INDICUM FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.