Explore Routine Login

Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract

Our database includes 192 products that contain Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract.

Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Chamaecyparis Obtusa Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83332
  • INCI Name: CHAMAECYPARIS OBTUSA LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  294-769-1
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.