Browse all ingredients

Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract

Our database has 17 products that contain Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract.

Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.31% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent, Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55317
  • INCI Name: CENTAUREA CYANUS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  281-664-0
  • All Functions: Astringent, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.