Explore Routine Login

Cassia Obtusifolia Seed Extract

Our database includes 25 products that contain Cassia Obtusifolia Seed Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Cassia Obtusifolia Seed Extract.

People also like: Glycerin, Panthenol, Butylene Glycol

Cassia Obtusifolia Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Cassia Obtusifolia Seed Extract is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Cassia Obtusifolia Seed Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 55111
  • INCI Name: CASSIA OBTUSIFOLIA SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  297-202-6
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.