Carthamus Tinctorius Flower

Explained

Carthamus Tinctorius Flower is the safflower.

Read more about the benefits of safflower oil here.

See all 36 products with Carthamus Tinctorius Flower

What it does

Masking Obscuring or blocking

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Cleansers
Sunscreens
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 55091
INCI Name CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER
All Functions Masking