Liked

Bifida Ferment Extract

Explained

Bifida Ferment Extract is the extract from fermented Bifidobacterium.

This ingredient is a well-tolerated ingredient that can help with barrier repair, antioxidant protection, and calming reactive skin.

See all 47 products with Bifida Ferment Extract

Users who like it
68%
Users who avoid it
32%

What it does

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%
Concentration Concentrations we've seen
65%

References

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 54763
INCI Name BIFIDA FERMENT EXTRACT
All Functions Humectant, Skin Conditioning