Browse all ingredients

Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Extract

Our database has 2 products that contain Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Extract.

Aspergillus/Rice Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.04% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85786
  • INCI Name: ASPERGILLUS/RICE FERMENT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Humectant, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.