Browse all ingredients

Aspalathus Linearis Extract

Our database has 46 products that contain Aspalathus Linearis Extract.

Description

We don't have a description for Aspalathus Linearis Extract.

Aspalathus Linearis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.85% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 54537
  • INCI Name: ASPALATHUS LINEARIS EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.