Browse all ingredients

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil

Our database has 95 products that contain Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil.

Description

"Chamomile Oil-Roman". Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the dried flower heads of the Roman Chamomile, Anthemis nobilis L., Asteraceae

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.81% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Roman Chamomile Flower Oil

At a glance

form of
Oil
form of
Fragrance

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 74310
  • INCI Name: ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL
  • EC #:  283-467-5 / -
  • All Functions: Masking, Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.